Residential For Sale
2,542 Sqft
QR Code
Basic Details
Property Type:
Residential
Listing Type:
For Sale
Listing ID:
12601893
Price:
$749,000
Bedrooms:
3
Bathrooms:
2
Square Footage:
2,542 Sqft
Year Built:
2003
Lot Area:
46,609 Sqft
Style
Cabin, Log,
Status:
Pending
List Price/SqFt:
$340
Apx SqFt Finished:
2,206 Sqft
Apx SqFt Unfinished:
336 Sqft
Lot Dimensions:
170 x 275
Total 3/4 Baths:
2
Sub-Type
Detached,
Features
Heating System
Electric, Forced Air, Baseboard, Fireplace(s),
Total Fireplaces:
1
Parking Spaces Covered:
5
Appliances
Microwave, Refrigerator, Disposal, Electric Range, Washer, Dishwasher, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Dryer,
Assessments
See Remarks, Change of Ownership Fee - Buyer Pays,
Common Area Amenities
Security System - Entrance, See Remarks, RV/Boat Storage,
Equipment
Appliances, Smoke Alarm, Garage Door Opener, Thermostat - Programmable, Water Softener - Owned, Security System - Installed, Water Heater - Electric,
Garage Type
Attached, Detached, See Remarks, RV Garage,
Interior Features
Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level Master Bedroom, Washer Hookup, Furnished - Fully, See Remarks, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling(s) - 9 Ft Plus, Spa/hot Tub, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Storage,
Other Park Type
See Remarks, Rec Vehicle,
Other Structures
Storage, See Remarks, Other,
Property Description
Gradual Slope, Natural Vegetation, South Facing, Secluded, Few Trees, Fully Landscaped,
Recreation Access